Staff Directory

Unless otherwise noted, ESU9 staff members may be emailed using the following format: firstname.lastname@esu9.us.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Talya Aasen
School Psychologist
Karri Biede
School Psychologist
Evelyn Binder
MEP Data Specialist
Kathy Bohnart
ECE Specialist
Emily Burr
Business Office Manager
Katie Callan
Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
Sally Carter
18+ Program Teacher
Kyla Crabtree
Language Paraprofessional
Sue Czaplewski
NE D-HH Liaison
Cesar Duran
MEP State Service Coordinator
Jackie Ediger
Professional Development Director
Veronica Estevez
MEP PAC and Quality Control Coordinator
Carolyn Haney
Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
Joe Haney
Special Services Director
Kerri Harmon
Early Childhood Special Education Specialist
Drew Harris
Administrator
Carol Helleberg
DHH Interpreter / CWNP Interpreter Mentor
Brittany Henderson
Interpreter / CWNP Assistant
Liesel Hogan
Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
Tracy Jarosik
ECE Specialist
Jo Ellen Jones-Steele
Speech-Language Pathologist
Krista Karr
Speech-Language Pathologist
Tim Kalvelage
Computer / A-V Repair Technician
Josh Karel
Online Spanish
Shannon Klimas-Bernitt
Speech-Language Pathologist
Cindy Koch
DHH Specialist
Kathy Koch
DHH Interpreter
LaRaesha Kugel
MTSS Facilitator / Instructional Coach
Dallas McClain
Network Technician
Itandewi Mendoza
MEP ID & R Coordinator
Jordon Messersmith
Speech-Language Pathologist
Mandy Meyer
Bookkeeper
Gayleen Moeller
Vision Consultant
Gary Needham
Media / Technology Director
Cindy Nejezchleb
SPED Clerical
Lori Niederklein
DHH Specialist
Laura Ochsner
Professional Development Coordinator
Lisvey Rivera Rodriguez
Migrant Education Service Provider
Cris Rodriguez
Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
Maria Ruiz
MEP Regional Recruiter
Alexis Schneider
Speech-Language Pathologist
Amy Schultz
Professional Development Specialist
Jessica Shepard
Special Education Consultant
Kate Sindt
Speech-Language Pathologist
Kristen Slechta
Professional Development Specialist
Michael Tomjack
Custodian / Building Maintenance
José Torres
Language Paraprofessional
Janine Uden
Receptionist / Secretary
Dulce Valdez
Migrant Education Program Coordinator
Danielle Waite
MEP Data Analyst
Heather Witte
DHH/CWNP Coordinator